Staff Directory



Principal

Ms. Gloria Martinez-Vega

[email protected]


Lead Educator

Ms. Hope Perry-Edwards

[email protected]


Main Office

Ms. Wanda Perez

[email protected]


____________________________________________________________________________

Preschool


Ms. Maria Adragna - Room 101

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Sheilae Tibbs

[email protected]


Mr. Israel Candelario - Room 102

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Brucherick Melecio

[email protected]


Ms. Alice Stewart - Room 103

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Amelia Morrow

[email protected]


Ms. Patricia Lexa -  Room 104

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Isabel Nunez

[email protected]


Kindergarten


Ms. Christina Longo - Room 105

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Sharon Baker

[email protected]


Ms. Marta Rivera - Room 106

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Ana Rivera-Castro

[email protected]


Ms. Colette Gil - Room 107

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Magally Salas

[email protected]


Ms. Doretta Okpor - Room 205

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Iris Turner

[email protected]


Ms. Yaderis Miranda ESL K & 2 Room

[email protected]


First Grade


Ms. Diana Luppino - Room 116

[email protected]


Mr. Dominick Carfello - Room 117

[email protected]


Ms. Nikole Pimentel - Room 121

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: 


Second Grade


Ms. Yanina Praadi-Dona - Room 108

[email protected]


Ms. Maxine Scott - Room 110

[email protected]


Ms. Raeshell Carter - Room 118

[email protected]


Ms. Lena Barnes - Room 109

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Mr. Nathanael Rivera

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: 


Ms. Yaderis Miranda ESL K & 2 

[email protected]


Third Grade


Ms. Alisa Ratliff - Room 202

[email protected]


Ms. Brunilda Nieves - Room 203

[email protected]


Ms. Michelle McArdle-Flores - Room 113. 

[email protected]


Ms. Jessica Doroba - ESL 3

[email protected]


Fourth Grade


Ms. Kristina Rocchio - Room 204

[email protected]


Ms. Philippa Chaplin-Squire - Room 208

[email protected]


Ms. Nancy Cabrera - Room 210

[email protected]


Ms. Philene Nelson - ESL 4 & 5

[email protected]


Fifth Grade


Ms. Anne Lopez - Room 209

[email protected]


Ms. Nyree Noel - Room 209

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Sheila Washington

[email protected]


Ms. Carmen Encarnacion - Room 219

[email protected]


Ms. Shakra Wyche - Room 119

[email protected].nj.us


Paraprofessional: Ms. Stacy Hill

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Ashley Campana

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Camille Tribbett

[email protected]


Ms. Philene Nelson - ESL 4 & 5

[email protected]


Sixth Grade


Ms. Elena Lattin - Room 216

[email protected]


Ms. Karla Robinson - Room 218

[email protected]


Mr. Larry Zahn

[email protected]


Ms. Shakra Wyche - Room 119

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Stacy Hill

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Ashley Campana

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Camille Tribbett

[email protected]


Seventh Grade


Ms. Victoria Albright - Room 215

[email protected]


Mr. Joseph Inverso 

[email protected]


Mr. Scott Shanklin - Room 217

[email protected]


Mr. Larry Zahn

[email protected]


Ms. Shakra Wyche - Room 119

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Stacy Hill

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Ashley Campana

[email protected]


Paraprofessional: Ms. Camille Tribbett

[email protected]


Eighth Grade


Ms. Kartika Tyler - Room 220

[email protected]


Ms. Tisho Davis - Room 225

[email protected]


Mr. Joseph Inverso 

[email protected]


Mr. Larry Zahn

[email protected]


Special Areas


Art

Ms. Barbara Gail - Room 120

[email protected]


Computer Literacy

Ms. Mary Gardner - Room 228

[email protected]


Music

Ms. Christine Baron - Room 150

[email protected]


Physical Education

Ms. Lourdes Cotto-Rivera - Gym 1

[email protected]


Physical Education

Mr. Sean Mahoney - Gym 2

[email protected]


Spanish

Ms. Gloria Briones - Room 212

[email protected]


Guidance

Ms. Minerva Castro

[email protected]


Nurse

Ms. Celia Avant

[email protected]


Ms. Denise Martinez

[email protected]


Family Operations Coordinator

Ms. Migdalia Gonzalez

[email protected]


LDTC

Ms. Agnes Afolabi

[email protected]


Social Worker

Ms. Denise Lewis

[email protected]


Reading Interventionist

Ms. Azure Mears

[email protected]


Security Officer

Ms. Bianca Martinez

[email protected]


Security Officer

Mr. Curtis Surratt

[email protected]


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.